Arbor Realty Trust
Named as the sponsor's construction lender in 5 New York City condominium offering plans, in the plan's text, where the sponsor says it has obtained its construction loan or financing, or, where the plan doesn't name one, as the lender on the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS on the building's lot before the plan was accepted. Each building below links the plan page or the recorded document. Where an amendment names a new lender, that lender is counted.
Arbor Realty Trust's 5 buildings in these plans are mostly in Manhattan (4 of 5), then Brooklyn, 60% new construction, typically 19–26 units, offered at an average $1.3M per unit. Check size: $30.5M typical (the median of 5 loans whose size the plan states or ACRIS records), from $5.1M to $70M.
- Buildings
- 5
- Residential units
- 145
- Typical check
- $30.5M
- Years
- 2008–2025
Pro · Advanced analysis
Recent Growth
Arbor Realty Trust's buildings and units by year for the last 6 years, and whether the pace is rising or falling.
1 building accepted in 2024–2026 (2026 to date), against 1 in 2021–2023: level. 20% of all 5 dated buildings are from the last 3 years.
| Year accepted | Buildings | Units |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 to date | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | 21 |
Latest: Armorie, accepted Jan 10, 2025.
Strongest Relationships
The firms named most often on the same buildings as Arbor Realty Trust, at least 2 in common.
Developers
- Adellco2 shared buildings · 40% of Arbor Realty Trust's · 2021–2025
Sponsor's counsel
- Starr Associates LLP3 shared buildings · 60% of Arbor Realty Trust's · 2013–2025
Sales teams
- Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group2 shared buildings · 40% of Arbor Realty Trust's · 2021–2025
Property managers
- Adellco Management LLC2 shared buildings · 40% of Arbor Realty Trust's · 2021–2025
From the same offering plans as the table below. A firm's own affiliates aren't counted.
Pro
The rest is for subscribers
Subscribe to see the full page, along with the rest of our charts and analysis.
| Condominium | Accepted | Units | Loan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armorie114 East 25th Street · Manhattan · new constructionNamed as Arbor Realty Sr, Inc. · Sponsor: 114 East 25th Ventures, LLC · Named on p. 36 ↗ | 2025 | 19 | $30.5M* |
| Wales Condominium1295 Madison Avenue · Manhattan · new constructionNamed as Arbor Realty SR, Inc. and Arbor Realty Mezz Holdings LLC · Sponsor: 1295 Property LLC · Named on p. 369 ↗ | 2021 | 21 | $67M* |
| 405 Quincy Street Condominium405 Quincy Street · Brooklyn · new constructionRecorded as Arbor Agency Lending, LLC · Sponsor: Quincy Estates LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2017 | 6 | $5.1M* |
| Walton264 Water Street · Manhattan · conversionRecorded as Arbor Commercial Funding, LLC · Sponsor: 264 H20 Borrower LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2013 | 26 | $16.5M* |
| 211 East 51st Street Condo211 East 51st Street · Manhattan · rehabRecorded as Arbor Realty Funding LLC · Sponsor: Hj Owners, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2008 | 73 | $70M* |
Loan is the construction financing the plan states: its stated total, or the building, project and other loans it lists added up (hover for the parts); a loan only for buying the land isn't counted. Where the plan states no amount, a figure marked * is the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS for the same lender on the building's lot, linked to the document. — means neither has one. The typical check is the median of these loans. A bank that changed its name is counted under its current name. Different spellings of one lender's name are counted together.