Flushing Bank
Named as the sponsor's construction lender in 9 New York City condominium offering plans, in the plan's text, where the sponsor says it has obtained its construction loan or financing, or, where the plan doesn't name one, as the lender on the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS on the building's lot before the plan was accepted. Each building below links the plan page or the recorded document. Where an amendment names a new lender, that lender is counted.
Flushing Bank's 9 buildings in these plans are mostly in Queens (7 of 9), then Brooklyn, all new construction, typically 6–12 units, offered at an average $778K per unit. Check size: $3.2M typical (the median of 8 loans whose size the plan states or ACRIS records), from $704K to $7.2M.
- Buildings
- 9
- Residential units
- 104
- Typical check
- $3.2M
- Years
- 2007–2018
Pro · Advanced analysis
Recent Growth
Flushing Bank's buildings and units by year for the last 6 years, and whether the pace is rising or falling.
No buildings accepted since 2021. 0% of all 9 dated buildings are from the last 3 years.
| Year accepted | Buildings | Units |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 to date | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 0 | — |
Latest: Vernon Ii Condominium, accepted Oct 25, 2018.
Strongest Relationships
The firms named most often on the same buildings as Flushing Bank, at least 2 in common.
Architects
- ZPROEKT Architecture, Planning & Consulting3 shared buildings · 33% of Flushing Bank's · 2018
Sponsor's counsel
- Tsyngauz & Associates, P.C.3 shared buildings · 33% of Flushing Bank's · 2018
- Rothkrug Rothkrug & Spector, LLP2 shared buildings · 22% of Flushing Bank's · 2010–2018
Tax consultants
- MGNY Consulting3 shared buildings · 33% of Flushing Bank's · 2018
From the same offering plans as the table below. A firm's own affiliates aren't counted.
Pro
The rest is for subscribers
Subscribe to see the full page, along with the rest of our charts and analysis.
| Condominium | Accepted | Units | Loan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Ii Condominium528 47th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 528 47th Development LLC · Named on p. 7 ↗ | 2018 | 6 | $3.2M |
| Grand Central Condominiums135-46 Grand Central Parkway · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Grand View Sponsor LLC · Named on p. 7 ↗ | 2018 | 12 | — |
| Vernon Iii Condominium5-30 47th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 530 47th Development LLC · Named on p. 5 ↗ | 2018 | 6 | $3.2M |
| Vernon I Condominium5-26 47th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 526 47th Development LLC · Named on p. 7 ↗ | 2018 | 6 | $3.2M |
| Slate Condominium28-18 Astoria Blvd. · Queens · new constructionNamed as Flushing Bank and SD43 1 LLC · Sponsor: 28-20 Astoria Blvd. LLC · Named on p. 8 ↗ | 2017 | 28 | $7.2M |
| 141-16 84th Drive Condo141-16 84th Drive · Queens · new constructionRecorded as Flushing Savings Bank · Sponsor: 141-12 84th Drive Realty, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2010 | 25 | $4.4M* |
| Villas Iii Condominium606 Metropolitan Avenue · Brooklyn · new constructionRecorded as Flushing Savings Bank · Sponsor: Villas Iii LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2010 | 9 | $704K* |
| 95 Dikeman Street Condominium95 Dikeman Street · Brooklyn · new constructionRecorded as Flushing Savings Bank · Sponsor: 95 Dikeman, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2008 | 4 | $1.4M* |
| Apollo Condominium30-63 32nd Street · Queens · new constructionRecorded as Flushing Savings Bank · Sponsor: 30-63 32nd St, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2007 | 8 | $2.7M* |
Loan is the construction financing the plan states: its stated total, or the building, project and other loans it lists added up (hover for the parts); a loan only for buying the land isn't counted. Where the plan states no amount, a figure marked * is the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS for the same lender on the building's lot, linked to the document. — means neither has one. The typical check is the median of these loans. A bank that changed its name is counted under its current name. Different spellings of one lender's name are counted together.