Amerasia Bank
Named as the sponsor's construction lender in 23 New York City condominium offering plans, in the plan's text, where the sponsor says it has obtained its construction loan or financing, or, where the plan doesn't name one, as the lender on the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS on the building's lot before the plan was accepted. Each building below links the plan page or the recorded document. Where an amendment names a new lender, that lender is counted.
Amerasia Bank's 23 buildings in these plans are mostly in Queens (15 of 23), then Brooklyn, all new construction, typically 9–17 units, offered at an average $785K per unit. Check size: $3.7M typical (the median of 21 loans whose size the plan states or ACRIS records), from $1.3M to $16M.
- Buildings
- 23
- Residential units
- 301
- Typical check
- $3.7M
- Years
- 2004–2026
Pro · Advanced analysis
Recent Growth
Amerasia Bank's buildings and units by year for the last 6 years, and whether the pace is rising or falling.
2 buildings accepted in 2024–2026 (2026 to date), against 4 in 2021–2023: down 50%. 9% of all 23 dated buildings are from the last 3 years.
| Year accepted | Buildings | Units |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 to date | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1 | 10 |
| 2024 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 47 |
| 2021 | 1 | 8 |
Latest: Azure Tower Condominium, accepted May 18, 2026.
Strongest Relationships
The firms named most often on the same buildings as Amerasia Bank, at least 2 in common.
Architects
- S M Tam Architect4 shared buildings · 17% of Amerasia Bank's · 2020–2022
- Tan Architect2 shared buildings · 9% of Amerasia Bank's · 2017–2022
Sponsor's counsel
- Thomas E. Berinato, Attorney At Law10 shared buildings · 43% of Amerasia Bank's · 2006–2022
- Forchelli Deegan Terrana LLP2 shared buildings · 9% of Amerasia Bank's · 2013–2019
- James J. Matusiak, Attorney At Law2 shared buildings · 9% of Amerasia Bank's · 2017–2018
Tax consultants
- Thomas E. Berinato2 shared buildings · 9% of Amerasia Bank's · 2020–2021
From the same offering plans as the table below. A firm's own affiliates aren't counted.
Pro
The rest is for subscribers
Subscribe to see the full page, along with the rest of our charts and analysis.
| Condominium | Accepted | Units | Loan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Tower Condominium37-18 138th Street · Queens · new constructionNamed as AMERASIA BANK · Sponsor: New Age Developers LLC · Named on p. 5 ↗ | 2026 | 0 | $16M* |
| 816 58th Street Condominium816 58th Street · Brooklyn · new constructionSponsor: Sunrise Brooklyn LLC · Named on p. 15 ↗ | 2025 | 10 | $7.8M* |
| 818 60th Street Condominium818 60th Street · Brooklyn · new constructionSponsor: 818 60th St Realty LLC · Named on p. 29 ↗ | 2022 | 8 | $6.1M* |
| 3031 Brighton 5th Street Condominium3031 Brighton 5th Street · Brooklyn · new constructionNamed as Amerasia Bank and Global Bank · Sponsor: Richard & Uncle 3031, LLC** · Named on p. 86 ↗ | 2022 | 16 | — |
| Arch 31 Condominium30-63 31st Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Arch 31 LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2022 | 23 | $12.5M* |
| 832 40th Street Condominium832 40th Street · Brooklyn · new constructionNamed as AMERASIA BANK · Sponsor: 832 40 St. Realty LLC · Named on p. 20 ↗ | 2021 | 8 | $3.7M* |
| 838 41st Street Condominium838 41st Street · Brooklyn · new constructionNamed as AMERASIA BANK · Sponsor: 838 41st Street Realty LLC · Named on p. 15 ↗ | 2020 | 8 | — |
| 103-16 Condominium103-16 Corona Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Daniella R LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2019 | 14 | $5.2M* |
| Steinway House Condominium25-34 Steinway Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Nikomar Homes LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2019 | 10 | $7.6M* |
| Fortress Condominium31-12 38th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 6533 38 Ave LLC & Fortress Dk Group LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2019 | 18 | $4.9M* |
| Crystal Garden Condominium31-47 137th Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 32 Crystal Realty LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2018 | 10 | $3M* |
| Ocean Palace Condominium2533 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn · new constructionSponsor: Ocean Garden House LLC · Named on p. 5 ↗ | 2017 | 23 | $3.5M |
| Aftab Park Condominium87-12 175th Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: South Jamaica Property LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2014 | 17 | $2M* |
| 857 60th Street Condominium857 60th Street · Brooklyn · new constructionSponsor: 857 60th Street Realty Corp. · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2014 | 9 | $1.3M* |
| 47-104 Condominium47-05 104th Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Greg R. LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2013 | 22 | $6.7M* |
| Aftab Platinum Condominium112-26 38th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Queens First Properties, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2012 | 17 | $2.1M* |
| Aftab Skyview Condominium87-26 175th Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Iconic Properties, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2012 | 24 | $9.5M* |
| Corona Twins Condominium112-31 38th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: American Trading Co., LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2009 | 17 | $3.8M* |
| 37-22 73rd Street Condominium37-22 73rd Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 37-22 73rd Street, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2008 | 10 | $3.1M* |
| Woodside Plaza Condominium42-05 66th Street · Queens · new constructionSponsor: 66th Street Woodside Properties LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2006 | 8 | $2.2M* |
| Eastwood Condominium753 East 5th Street · Manhattan · new constructionSponsor: East Village Development LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2005 | 8 | $3.7M* |
| Diamond Star Plaza Condominium132-37 41st Road · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Diamond Star Development, LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2004 | 9 | $1.8M* |
| Farrington Plaza Condominium134-38 35th Avenue · Queens · new constructionSponsor: Great G & J LLC · Recorded in ACRIS ↗ | 2004 | 12 | $2M* |
Loan is the construction financing the plan states: its stated total, or the building, project and other loans it lists added up (hover for the parts); a loan only for buying the land isn't counted. Where the plan states no amount, a figure marked * is the mortgage and building loan agreement recorded in ACRIS for the same lender on the building's lot, linked to the document. — means neither has one. The typical check is the median of these loans. A bank that changed its name is counted under its current name. Different spellings of one lender's name are counted together.