Le Parc Condos at 757 Flatbush Avenue: What the Offering Plan Says
Le Parc is a new nine-story, 132-unit condo at 757 Flatbush Avenue in Brooklyn. Its offering plan lists homes from about $500,000 to $1.7 million, low projected common charges, a puzzle parking garage, a courtyard garden and cellar amenities, and a light staff of a part-time super and one porter.
In brief: Le Parc, filed as The 757 Flatbush Avenue Condominium, is a new nine-story building with 132 condo apartments, one commercial unit, 67 parking spaces and 42 storage spaces. Its offering plan lists homes from about $500,000 for a studio to about $1.7 million for a three-bedroom. What sets it apart: most parking is in a puzzle lift system, common charges are projected low because the staff is small, and the sponsor can keep and rent out unsold units.
What's Specific to It
- Puzzle parking. Of the 67 parking spaces, 64 are in a puzzle self-parking system in the sub-cellar and 3 are at grade. Spaces are sold as licenses, not deeded units, and unused spaces can be rented to the public.
- A small staff. The plan calls for a part-time superintendent and one full-time porter, both hired through a service contract. There's no doorman or concierge in the budget.
- Gas and water are in your common charges. Gas (for cooking and hot water) and water are on building meters and split by common interest. You pay only your own electricity.
- Bring your own washer and dryer. Apartments get hookups, not machines. Dryers must be electric and ventless.
- The sponsor can rent instead of sell. The sponsor keeps the unconditional right to rent unsold units, so owner-occupants may never control the board.
- Amenities may come later. The sponsor has up to 24 months after the first closing to finish all common areas, with no credit to buyers in the meantime.
Listing photos of Le Parc can show you the finishes. The offering plan, the document the developer filed with the New York Attorney General, tells you how the building will be run and what you agree to when you buy. New to these documents? Start with what a condo offering plan is.
At a Glance
- What it is: a new building with a sub-cellar, cellar and nine floors, on Flatbush Avenue between Lenox Road and Clarkson Avenue. The site used to hold retail stores. The lobby is on Flatbush and the garage entrance is on Lenox Road.
- Timing: the plan expects construction to be substantially done and the first closing to happen around January 1, 2027, subject to delays.
- Size: 132 apartments, 1 commercial unit, 67 licensed parking spaces and 42 licensed storage spaces. Two elevators.
- Layouts: 5 studios, 75 one-bedrooms, 49 two-bedrooms and 3 three-bedrooms, from about 380 to 1,230 sq ft. Ground-floor units have yards, many upper units have balconies, a few have terraces, and units 805, 902, 904 and 905 get a private rooftop cabana.
- Offering prices: about $500,000 to $1.7 million, or roughly $1,300 per sq ft on average. One-bedrooms run about $680,000 to $985,000 and two-bedrooms about $1.1 million to $1.6 million. These are the sponsor's asking prices, not sales.
- Add-ons: parking licenses total $3.35 million for 67 spaces (about $50,000 each), and storage licenses total about $685,000 for 42 spaces.
- Common charges: roughly $260 to $900 a month, depending on the unit, under the sponsor's first-year projection.
Finishes
Kitchens
Appliances are GE Profile: refrigerator, dishwasher, gas cooktop, speed oven and a recirculating hood. Counters and backsplash are quartz slab, with wood-veneer cabinet doors, an Elkay sink and a Delta faucet. See gas vs. induction stoves in NYC condos.
Bathrooms
Fixtures are mid-range: a Swiss Madison toilet, Delta shower fittings, a Glacier Bay vanity and faucet, and a Kingston Brass tub. Typical baths get a tub and primary baths get a shower. Floors and walls are porcelain tile. For context, see bathroom brands in NYC luxury condos.
Floors, heating and cooling
- Floors: white oak engineered wood with a sound reduction membrane in living rooms, bedrooms, kitchens and halls.
- Heating and cooling: ductless LG multi-split heat pumps with a wall controller in each room served. You pay to maintain and replace your own unit's equipment.
- Hot water: from a central boiler, paid through common charges.
- Utilities: each unit is pre-wired for phone, TV and internet. Electricity is sub-metered and paid by you.
Compare with NYC condo finishes since 2010 and how NYC condos heat and cool.
Amenities
- Cellar: a fitness center of about 1,200 sq ft with a skylight, a screening lounge of about 580 sq ft, a kids' playroom, a spa room with a sauna, a music room and a pet spa.
- First floor: a lounge of about 1,280 sq ft with a kitchenette and dining table, opening onto a garden of about 4,400 sq ft. There's also a package room.
- Roof: a shared deck of about 1,650 sq ft with outdoor furniture and gas grills, plus four private cabanas tied to specific units.
There's no pool. Amenities are for residential owners. Compare with amenities by building size and private outdoor space in NYC condos.
Tip: balconies, terraces, yards and cabanas are limited common elements. You maintain them, and you need board approval (and the sponsor's, while it owns a unit) to change them.
Staffing and Services
The plan projects a lean setup, all through a third-party service contract:
- 1 part-time superintendent (non-resident)
- 1 full-time porter
There's no doorman or front desk. The budget does cover a 24-hour fire alarm monitoring service, an intercom, a generator contract and window cleaning. See where condo common charges go for context.
What It Costs to Run
The sponsor projects a first-year budget of about $974,000 (calendar 2027). Parking and storage license fees are expected to bring in about $131,000 of that, which lowers what apartment owners pay. The biggest lines:
| Budget line | Approx. first-year cost |
|---|---|
| Labor (super and porter) | $295,000 |
| Water and sewer | $143,000 |
| Service contracts | $129,000 |
| Gas | $101,000 |
| Common-area electricity | $95,000 |
| Insurance | $88,000 |
| Management fee | $58,000 |
| Reserve fund | $42,000 |
Labor is about 30% of the budget. Gas and water together add about $244,000, because owners share these instead of paying their own bills.
Common charges run roughly $260 a month for the smallest studio to about $900 for the largest homes. Estimated property taxes add about $400 to $1,400 a month. The residential units get no tax abatement in the plan's projection (only the commercial unit expects an ICAP benefit), and the plan warns taxes may rise when the finished building is reassessed. Read more on common charges and estimating condo property taxes.
Good to know: a reserve study calls for $78,500 in the first year. About $42,000 is in the budget and the rest comes from buyers' closing payments, with a possible special assessment if there's a shortfall. At closing you also pay a working capital contribution of one month's common charges. See NYC condo reserve funds.
Fine Print Worth Knowing
- Sponsor control. The sponsor names the board until all units sell or five years after the first closing, whichever comes first. Because it can keep renting unsold units, owner-occupants may never gain control.
- Lot line windows. Twelve units (602, 606, 607, 702, 706, 707, 802, 805, 806, 902, 905 and 906) have lot line windows. If the neighboring lot is built up, they may have to be sealed, at about $5,000 per window charged to all owners, and you can't cancel your contract over it.
- Parking rules. Spaces P1 to P4 are set aside for drivers with disabilities. An owner who later needs one can require the holder to trade or sell it at fair market value.
- Measured sizes. Unit areas are measured to the outside of exterior walls and the middle of shared walls, so usable space is noticeably smaller than Schedule A lists.
- No financing contingency. If you can't get a mortgage, you can still lose your deposit.
- Smoking. Smoking is banned in indoor common areas but allowed inside apartments and in outdoor areas.
- Alcoves and cellars. Alcoves and cellar space can't legally be used as a bedroom or living room.
Who's Behind It
- Sponsor: NERE Flatbush Management LLC, based in Sunset Park, Brooklyn
- Architect: Morali Architect
- Building description: Building Consulting Engineering PLLC
- Managing agent: Continental Building Management, in which the sponsor's principal has a minority, non-controlling interest
- Selling agent: One Realty Global Corp.
- Tax consultant: Highpoint Incentive Inc
The plan doesn't name an interior designer.
Common Questions
How much are common charges at Le Parc?
Under the sponsor's first-year projection, roughly $260 to $900 a month depending on the unit, with estimated property taxes of about $400 to $1,400 a month on top. Gas and water are included in common charges.
Does Le Parc have parking?
Yes. There are 67 licensed spaces in the sub-cellar, 64 of them in a puzzle self-parking system. The sponsor's offering price works out to about $50,000 per space, and spaces not used by residents can be rented to the public.
Do the apartments come with a washer and dryer?
No. Units have washer and dryer hookups, and buyers supply their own machines. Dryers must be electric and ventless.
Where this comes from: the building's offering plan (CD240135), filed with the New York Attorney General and accepted for filing in April 2025, including its Schedule A price list, Schedule B first-year budget and building description. Prices are the sponsor's offering prices, not sales. Updated October 2026.